Select Page

CONTACTS

Administration

 Administration

Reception of Rector Kostyantyn Mikhailovich Sukhyi

+38 (056) 746-33-56

Secretary

[email protected]

Reception of the first Vice-Rector 

Oleksandr Viktorovych Zaichuk

+38 (056) 746-33-56

Secretary Alla Mykolaivna. Mytrofanova

[email protected]

Vice-Rector for Science

Oleksandr Vasyliovych Kharchenko

+38 (056) 746-13-21

[email protected]

Reception of Vice-Rector for scientific and pedagogical work

Olha Petrivna Ryzhova,

+38 (056) 746-21-21

Secretary Alla Mykolaivna. Mytrofanova

[email protected]

Reception of Vice-Rector for education and complex development of the University

Oleksandr Vasyliovych Kravchenko

+38 (056) 746-62-97

Secretary Kateryna Serhiivna Kudina

[email protected]

 

 

Admission COMMITTEE

+38 (056) 746-27-31

+38 (098) 651-73-94

[email protected]

Preparatory DEPARTMENT

+38 (056) 746-33-63

[email protected]

Accounting DEPARTMENT

Chief Accountant

Tetiana Oleksandrivna Drobetska

[email protected]

Questions on wages

+38 (056) 746-22-42

Questions on payment for tuition and dormitory

+38 (056) 746-26-74

Address: Gagarin Avenue, 8, the city of Dnipro, 49005

Directions from the railway and bus station: tram № 1, routes № 146, 101, 109, 87b – to the stop “Chernyshevsky Str.”

Admission COMMITTEE

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 9am – 5pm, lunch break: 1pm – 2pm

Address: Dnipro, ave. Gagarin, 8, room 156, room 158

tel / fax:

+38 (056) 746-27-31

+38 (096)-651-73-94

e-mail: [email protected], [email protected]

FACULTIES and DEPARTMENTS

Inorganic Substances

Tel: (056) 746-26-71, e-mail: [email protected],

Dean Dmytro Andriiovych Sukhomlyn

  • Department of Analytical Chemistry and Food Additives and Cosmetics (graduation department) Tel: (056) 746-14-23, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Mykola Vasyliovych Nikolenko

  • Department of  Electrochemical Production And Electrical Engineering (graduation department) Tel: (056) 746-14-53, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Volodymyr Heorhiiovych Nefedov Tel: (056) 753-56-34, e- mail: [email protected], Stepan Hryhorovych Pavlius

  • Department ofInorganic Substances and Ecology (graduation department)

Tel: (056) 746-63-51; (056) 746-13-18, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Viktor H Vereshchak

  • Department of Inorganic Chemistry

Tel: (056) 746-14-52, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Oleksandr Shtemenko

  • Department of Physical Chemistry

Tel: (056) 746-28-25, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Oleksandr Borysovych Velichenko

 

Organic Substances and Biotechnology:

Tel: (0562) 47-33-15, e-mail: [email protected],

Dean Oleh Serhiiovych Lebid

  •  Department of Organic Substances and Pharmaceuticals (graduation department) Tel: (0562) 68-22-33, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Vadym Davydovych Barskyi

  •  Department of Biotechnology graduation department)

Tel: (0562) 47-05-65; (0562) 68-21-55, e-mail: [email protected], Head Oleksandr Vasyliovych Prosianyk.

Head Natalia Borysivna Mitina

Head Oleksandr Vasyliovych Prosianyk..

Head Oleksandr Viktorovych Savchenko

  • Department of Health Care Tel: (0562) 67-23-81; (8-0562) 67-30-44, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Eduard Fedorovych Zamovskyi

 

High-Molecular Compounds:

Tel: (0562) 46-13-66, e-mail: [email protected],

Dean Valerii Ivanovych Ovcharov

  •  Department of Plastics Processing and Photo, Nano and Printing Materials (graduation department) Tel: (0562) 47-05-29,

e-mail: [email protected],

Head Mykhailo Vasyliovych Burmisr

·        Department of natural and synthetic polymers, fats and food products (graduation department)

Tel: (0562) 47-24-91, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Oleh Chervakov

  •  Department of Elastomers Processing (graduation department)

Tel: (056) 753-57-03, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Yurii Mykolaiovych Vashchenko

  • Department of Fuel Materials (graduation chair)

Tel: (0562) 47-05-74, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Liubov O. Snizhko

Head Anatolii G. Chichkov

Glass, Ceramics and Food:

Tel: (0562) 47-36-97, e-mail: [email protected],

Dean Oleksandr Zaichuk

  •  Department of Equipment and Technology of Food Production (graduation department) Tel: (0562) 47-05-55, e-mail: [email protected]

Head Oleksandr Naumenko

  • Department of Binding Materials; (graduation department)

Tel: (0562) 47-05-66, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Oleksii Oleksandrovych Sihunov

  • Department of Ceramics and Glass (graduation department)

Tel: (0562) 47-38-96, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Victor V. Holeus

  • Department of Processes, Apparatus and General Chemical Technology

Tel: (0562) 47-35-49, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Oleksandr Vasyliovych Kravchenko

  • Department of Ukrainian Studies

Tel: (0562) 47-05-83, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Vladyslav Leonidovych Borysov

 

Mechanical Engineering:

Tel: (0562) 47-59-55, e-mail: [email protected],

Dean Iliia Ivanovych Nachovnyi

  •  Department of Mechanical Engineering and Engineering Mechanics (graduation department)

Tel: (056) 753-58-10, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Volodymyr I. Sytar

  • Department of Equipment for Chemical Production (graduation department)

Tel: (056) 753-55-46, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Borys Vynogradov

  • Department of Power Engineering (graduation department)

Tel: (056) 753-58-60, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Mykhailo Porfyrovych Sukhyi

Head Vasyl Ivanovych Kravets

  • Department of Materials Science

Tel: (056) 753-58-29, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Oleh Borysovych Hirin

  • Department of Physics

Tel: (056) 753-56-38, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Oleksandr Ivanovych Nesterenko

 

Economics:

Tel: (0562) 47-14-83, e-mail: [email protected],

Dean Natalia Mykolaivna Chupryna

  •  Department of Industrial Economics and Organization of Production

Tel: (0562) 47-06-29, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Larysa Dmytrivna Harmider

  • Department of Management and Finance (graduation department)

Tel: (0562) 47-05-77, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Tetiana O. Pozhuieva

  • Department of Marketing

Tel: (056) 745-52-16, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Volodymyr Petrovych Kolesnikov

  • Department of Theoretical and Applied Economics Tel: (0562) 47-05-83, e-mail: [email protected], in.o.

Head Svitlana Oleksandrivna Fedulova

Computer Science and Engineering:

Tel: (0562) 47-35-05, e-mail: [email protected],

Dean Ihor Leonidovych Levchuk

  •  Department of Computer-Integrated Technology and Automation (graduation department)

Tel: (056) 753-56-46, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Yurii Taranenko

  • Department of Metrology and Software Quality Control(graduation department)

Tel: (056) 753-56-46, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Oleh Petrovych Mysov

  •  Department of Specialized Computer Systems (graduation department

Tel: (056) 753-57-26, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Anatolii Ivanovych Kosolap

  • Department of Information Systems

Tel: (0562) 47-38-77, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Dmytro G. Zelentsov

  • Department of Computer Science and Applied Mathematics Tel: (0562) 47-35-06, e-mail: [email protected],

Head Svitlana Anatoliivna Volkova

Head Viktor Olevskyi

 

Employment Promotion Department (contractual)

Iryna Yevheniivna Yermakova

Head of the Department

49005, Dnipro, Gagarin ave. 8., Room 160

e-mail: [email protected]

Licensing and Accreditation Department

Head of the Licensing, Accreditation Department:

Hryhorii Petrovych, Marchenko Ph.D.

Gagarin Avenue, 8, building No.1, Room. 262

Working hours: Mo-Fr, 8: 30-17: 15

+38 (068) 096-04-62

[email protected]

Legal Department

Head of Legal Department:

Oleh Oleksandrovych Protsenko

Gagarin Avenue, 8, building No.1, Room 333

Working hours: Mo-Fr, 8: 30-17: 15

+38 (050) 320-35-56

+38 (067) 636-27-36

Administration of Research Department

Vice-Rector for Science

Oleksandr Vasyliovych Kharchenko

Tel .: +38 (0562) 46-13-21

e-mail: [email protected]


Head of the Research Department

Mykhailo Volodymyrovych Kolodiazhnyi,

Tel./fax: +38 (0562) 47-33-97

e-mail: [email protected]

Research Departments

Department of Intellectual Property

Head of the Department: Natalia Borysivna Syvolob

Tel .: +38 (0562) 47-26-22, e-mail: [email protected]

Department of Scientific and Technical Information

Head of the Department: Larysa Borysivna Netkal

Tel .: +38 (0562) 47-35-27, +38 (050) 764-96-09;

e-mail: [email protected]

Department of Students’ Research Work

Head of the Department: Liudmyla Ivanivna Usovnichenko

Tel .: +38 (0562) 47-38-95

e-mail: [email protected]

Department of Metrology and Standardization

Chief metrologist: Yevhenii Viacheslavovych Chernetskyi, PhD

Tel .: +38 (067) 950-80-03

e-mail: [email protected]

Department of commercialization of scientific and technical developments

Head of the Department: Oleh Kozhura, PhD, associate professor

Tel .: +38 (067) 945-15-51

Testing laboratory for petroleum products

 (056) 713-43-52

+380661181721

+380968877905

e-mail: [email protected]

Department of Postgraduate and Doctoral Studies

49005, Dnipro, Gagarin ave., 8, Room 355, tel. 47-38-95

Working hours: 9.00 – 17.00

Lunch break: 13.00 – 14.00

Head of the Department of post-graduate and doctoral studies:

Olena Vitaliivna, Karasik

[email protected]

e-mail: [email protected]

——————————————————————————————

General Department

Olena Leonidivna Syshchenko

Dnipro, ave. Gagarina, 8, Room 228

tel. 47-33-79

CAMPUS

Director of the campus: Oleksandr Anatoliiovych Abramov

Building No.10, second floor

Working hours: Mo-Fr, 8: 30-17: 15

+38 (0562) 47-33-50

[email protected]

Hostel №2

Head of the hostel Oksana Yuriivna: Efremova

49005 Dnipro, Gagarin Avenue 67

+38 (056) 713-42-08, +38 (0562) 46-17-01

Monday – Friday,

Working hours: 8.30-17.15

Hostel №3

Head of the hostel: Oksana Yuriivna: Efremova

49005 Dnipro, Gagarin Avenue 65

+38 (0562) 46-16-01

Monday – Friday,

Working hours: 8.30-17.15

Hostel №4

Head of the hostel: Olha Ivanivna Poliakova

49005 Dnipro, Gagarin Avenue 35

+38 (0562) 46-13-22, +38 (0562) 47-46-40

Monday – Friday,

Working hours: 8.30-17.15

Hostel №5

Head of the hostel: Olha Romanivna Osipchuk

49094 Dnipro, Naverezhna Peremohy,, 44/3,

+38 (056) 753-56-68

Monday – Friday,

Working hours: 8.30-17.15

Hostel №6

Head of the hostel: Olha Mykhailivna Koroliuk

 49094 Dnipro, Naverezhna Peremohy,92

 +38 (0562) 68-25-44

 Monday – Friday,

Working hours: 8.30-17.15

The "Word Chemist" newspaper

Editorial office: Dnipro, Gagarin ave., 8, Room 451

Editor in chief: Oleh Rodionov,

Tel .: +38 (063) 262-45-14,

e-mail: [email protected]

Psychological-Pedagogical Center

Olena Anatoliivna Kraieva

Head of Psychological and Pedagogical Center

+38 (067) -297-02-00

Trade Union Committee

Head of the Trade Union Committee: Liudmyla Petrivna Stepanenko

49005 Dnipro. Gagarin Avenue, 8, Rooms 146, 148

Tel .: +38 (0562) 47-32-79

Student Recreational Camp"The Oak grove"

Orlovshchyna, Novomoskovsk district; Dachna Street, 144.

The journey to the camp is carried out by buses “Dnipropetrovsk – Orlovshchyna” and “Dnipropetrovsk – Cherkasske”, which depart from the Dnipropetrovsk bus station every 20-30 minutes, starting from 6:00 am.

Administrator of the official site of SHEI USUCT

Oksana Leonidivna Kolishchak

Dnipro, Gagarin ave., 8, room 259

e-mail: [email protected]